Navajo Mountain Airport
04UT · Navajo Mountain, US · elevation 6,160 ft
▶ Watch 04UT live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22 | 3,700 ft | DIRT | no |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Navajo Mountain Airport?
- The ICAO code of Navajo Mountain Airport is 04UT.
- Where is Navajo Mountain Airport located?
- Navajo Mountain Airport is located in Navajo Mountain, US at 37.0067, -110.7947, at an elevation of 6,160 ft.
- How many runways does Navajo Mountain Airport have?
- Navajo Mountain Airport has 1 runway: 04/22.
- How can I watch live air traffic at 04UT?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=04UT to watch aircraft arriving and departing Navajo Mountain Airport live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Page Municipal Airport (KPGA) · Bryce Canyon Airport (KBCE) · Grand Canyon National Park Airport (KGCN) · Cortez Municipal Airport (KCEZ) · Canyonlands Regional Airport (KCNY) · Cedar City Regional Airport (KCDC)