Airspace Theater

Grass Roots Airpark

06FD · Mascotte, US · elevation 105 ft

▶ Watch 06FD live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
18/363,400 ftTURFno

About

What is the ICAO code of Grass Roots Airpark?
The ICAO code of Grass Roots Airpark is 06FD.
Where is Grass Roots Airpark located?
Grass Roots Airpark is located in Mascotte, US at 28.6417, -81.8850, at an elevation of 105 ft.
How many runways does Grass Roots Airpark have?
Grass Roots Airpark has 1 runway: 18/36.
How can I watch live air traffic at 06FD?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=06FD to watch aircraft arriving and departing Grass Roots Airpark live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

Leesburg International Airport (KLEE) · Orlando Executive Airport (KORL) · Kissimmee Gateway Airport (KISM) · Orlando International Airport (KMCO) · Orlando Sanford International Airport (KSFB) · Lakeland Linder International Airport (KLAL)