Lake Sexton Airport
07MO · Warrensburg, US · elevation 880 ft
▶ Watch 07MO live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17/35 | 2,700 ft | TURF-GRVL-F | no |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Lake Sexton Airport?
- The ICAO code of Lake Sexton Airport is 07MO.
- Where is Lake Sexton Airport located?
- Lake Sexton Airport is located in Warrensburg, US at 38.6556, -93.6245, at an elevation of 880 ft.
- How many runways does Lake Sexton Airport have?
- Lake Sexton Airport has 1 runway: 17/35.
- How can I watch live air traffic at 07MO?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=07MO to watch aircraft arriving and departing Lake Sexton Airport live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Whiteman Air Force Base (KSZL) · Charles B. Wheeler Downtown Airport (KMKC) · Kansas City International Airport (KMCI) · Columbia Regional Airport (KCOU) · Springfield Branson National Airport (KSGF) · Waynesville-St. Robert Regional Airport-Forney Field (KTBN)