Midsouth Airpark
08MS · Coldwater, US · elevation 345 ft
▶ Watch 08MS live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25 | 3,725 ft | ASPH-TURF | yes |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Midsouth Airpark?
- The ICAO code of Midsouth Airpark is 08MS.
- Where is Midsouth Airpark located?
- Midsouth Airpark is located in Coldwater, US at 34.6615, -89.8696, at an elevation of 345 ft.
- How many runways does Midsouth Airpark have?
- Midsouth Airpark has 1 runway: 07/25.
- How can I watch live air traffic at 08MS?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=08MS to watch aircraft arriving and departing Midsouth Airpark live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
University Oxford Airport (KUOX) · Memphis International Airport (KMEM) · Millington-Memphis Airport (KNQA) · Tupelo Regional Airport (KTUP) · Greenwood–Leflore Airport (KGWO) · McKellar-Sipes Regional Airport (KMKL)