Handy Strip
0VA9 · Gloucester Court House, US · elevation 8 ft
▶ Watch 0VA9 live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/20 | 1,000 ft | TURF | no |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Handy Strip?
- The ICAO code of Handy Strip is 0VA9.
- Where is Handy Strip located?
- Handy Strip is located in Gloucester Court House, US at 37.4474, -76.4538, at an elevation of 8 ft.
- How many runways does Handy Strip have?
- Handy Strip has 1 runway: 02/20.
- How can I watch live air traffic at 0VA9?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=0VA9 to watch aircraft arriving and departing Handy Strip live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Newport News Williamsburg International Airport (KPHF) · Felker Army Air Field (KFAF) · Langley Air Force Base (KLFI) · Norfolk Naval Station (Chambers Field) (KNGU) · Norfolk International Airport (KORF) · Richmond International Airport (KRIC)