Airspace Theater

Turkey Ridge Airport

1SD3 · Hurley, US · elevation 1,325 ft

▶ Watch 1SD3 live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
08/265,300 ftTURFno

About

What is the ICAO code of Turkey Ridge Airport?
The ICAO code of Turkey Ridge Airport is 1SD3.
Where is Turkey Ridge Airport located?
Turkey Ridge Airport is located in Hurley, US at 43.2333, -97.1503, at an elevation of 1,325 ft.
How many runways does Turkey Ridge Airport have?
Turkey Ridge Airport has 1 runway: 08/26.
How can I watch live air traffic at 1SD3?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=1SD3 to watch aircraft arriving and departing Turkey Ridge Airport live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

Chan Gurney Municipal Airport (KYKN) · Sioux Falls Regional Airport (KFSD) · Sioux Gateway Airport / Brigadier General Bud Day Field (KSUX) · Karl Stefan Memorial Airport (KOFK) · Huron Regional Airport (KHON) · Watertown Regional Airport (KATY)