Airspace Theater

DW Airport

1XA0 · Gustine, US · elevation 1,186 ft

▶ Watch 1XA0 live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
1/191,466 ftTurfno

About

What is the ICAO code of DW Airport?
The ICAO code of DW Airport is 1XA0.
Where is DW Airport located?
DW Airport is located in Gustine, US at 31.8084, -98.4252, at an elevation of 1,186 ft.
How many runways does DW Airport have?
DW Airport has 1 runway: 1/19.
How can I watch live air traffic at 1XA0?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=1XA0 to watch aircraft arriving and departing DW Airport live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

Killeen Regional Airport / Robert Gray Army Airfield (KGRK) · Curtis Field (KBBD) · Mineral Wells Regional Airport (KMWL) · Waco Regional Airport (KACT) · Draughon Miller Central Texas Regional Airport (KTPL) · Abilene Regional Airport (KABI)