Airspace Theater

Mattituck Airport

21N · Mattituck, US · elevation 30 ft

▶ Watch 21N live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
01/192,200 ftASPH-Fno

About

What is the ICAO code of Mattituck Airport?
The ICAO code of Mattituck Airport is 21N.
Where is Mattituck Airport located?
Mattituck Airport is located in Mattituck, US at 40.9876, -72.5190, at an elevation of 30 ft.
How many runways does Mattituck Airport have?
Mattituck Airport has 1 runway: 01/19.
How can I watch live air traffic at 21N?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=21N to watch aircraft arriving and departing Mattituck Airport live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

Tweed New Haven Airport (KHVN) · Long Island MacArthur Airport (KISP) · Igor I Sikorsky Memorial Airport (KBDR) · Groton New London Airport (KGON) · Westerly State Airport (KWST) · Republic Airport (KFRG)