Airspace Theater

Williamson Airport

28LL · Westervelt, US · elevation 630 ft

▶ Watch 28LL live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
18/361,900 ftTURFno

About

What is the ICAO code of Williamson Airport?
The ICAO code of Williamson Airport is 28LL.
Where is Williamson Airport located?
Williamson Airport is located in Westervelt, US at 39.4603, -88.8684, at an elevation of 630 ft.
How many runways does Williamson Airport have?
Williamson Airport has 1 runway: 18/36.
How can I watch live air traffic at 28LL?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=28LL to watch aircraft arriving and departing Williamson Airport live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

Decatur Airport (KDEC) · Abraham Lincoln Capital Airport (KSPI) · University of Illinois Willard Airport (KCMI) · Central Illinois Regional Airport at Bloomington-Normal (KBMI) · St Louis Regional Airport (KALN) · Scott AFB/Midamerica Airport (KBLV)