Pellar Farm Airport
28OK · Union City, US · elevation 1,400 ft
▶ Watch 28OK live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17/35 | 2,300 ft | TURF | no |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Pellar Farm Airport?
- The ICAO code of Pellar Farm Airport is 28OK.
- Where is Pellar Farm Airport located?
- Pellar Farm Airport is located in Union City, US at 35.5111, -98.0368, at an elevation of 1,400 ft.
- How many runways does Pellar Farm Airport have?
- Pellar Farm Airport has 1 runway: 17/35.
- How can I watch live air traffic at 28OK?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=28OK to watch aircraft arriving and departing Pellar Farm Airport live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
OKC Will Rogers World Airport (KOKC) · Tinker Air Force Base (KTIK) · Vance Air Force Base (KEND) · Henry Post Army Air Field (KFSI) · Hobart Regional Airport (KHBR) · Lawton Fort Sill Regional Airport (KLAW)