Earp Airport
3IS2 · Roseville, US · elevation 740 ft
▶ Watch 3IS2 live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| E/W | 2,250 ft | TURF | no |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Earp Airport?
- The ICAO code of Earp Airport is 3IS2.
- Where is Earp Airport located?
- Earp Airport is located in Roseville, US at 40.7406, -90.6696, at an elevation of 740 ft.
- How many runways does Earp Airport have?
- Earp Airport has 1 runway: E/W.
- How can I watch live air traffic at 3IS2?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=3IS2 to watch aircraft arriving and departing Earp Airport live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Southeast Iowa Regional Airport (KBRL) · Quad City International Airport (KMLI) · General Wayne A. Downing Peoria International Airport (KPIA) · Quincy Regional Airport Baldwin Field (KUIN) · Abraham Lincoln Capital Airport (KSPI) · Central Illinois Regional Airport at Bloomington-Normal (KBMI)