The Meadows Airport
3VA1 · Warrenton, US · elevation 584 ft
▶ Watch 3VA1 live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/24 | 2,100 ft | TURF | no |
About
- What is the ICAO code of The Meadows Airport?
- The ICAO code of The Meadows Airport is 3VA1.
- Where is The Meadows Airport located?
- The Meadows Airport is located in Warrenton, US at 38.7706, -77.7973, at an elevation of 584 ft.
- How many runways does The Meadows Airport have?
- The Meadows Airport has 1 runway: 06/24.
- How can I watch live air traffic at 3VA1?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=3VA1 to watch aircraft arriving and departing The Meadows Airport live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Washington Manassas Harry P. Davis Field (KHEF) · Washington Dulles International Airport (KIAD) · Quantico Marine Corps Airfield / Turner Field (KNYG) · Davison Army Air Field (KDAA) · Ronald Reagan Washington National Airport (KDCA) · Eastern WV Regional Airport/Shepherd Field (KMRB)