Woodland Farms Airport
3WS9 · Hillsboro, US · elevation 1,309 ft
▶ Watch 3WS9 live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9/27 | 2,236 ft | Turf | no |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Woodland Farms Airport?
- The ICAO code of Woodland Farms Airport is 3WS9.
- Where is Woodland Farms Airport located?
- Woodland Farms Airport is located in Hillsboro, US at 43.6114, -90.3072, at an elevation of 1,309 ft.
- How many runways does Woodland Farms Airport have?
- Woodland Farms Airport has 1 runway: 9/27.
- How can I watch live air traffic at 3WS9?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=3WS9 to watch aircraft arriving and departing Woodland Farms Airport live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Volk Field (KVOK) · La Crosse Regional Airport (KLSE) · Dane County Regional Truax Field (KMSN) · Dubuque Regional Airport (KDBQ) · Central Wisconsin Airport (KCWA) · Wittman Regional Airport (KOSH)