Red Oak Airport
4AR2 · Cabot, US · elevation 315 ft
▶ Watch 4AR2 live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/27 | 3,700 ft | TURF | no |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Red Oak Airport?
- The ICAO code of Red Oak Airport is 4AR2.
- Where is Red Oak Airport located?
- Red Oak Airport is located in Cabot, US at 34.9105, -92.0069, at an elevation of 315 ft.
- How many runways does Red Oak Airport have?
- Red Oak Airport has 1 runway: 09/27.
- How can I watch live air traffic at 4AR2?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=4AR2 to watch aircraft arriving and departing Red Oak Airport live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Little Rock Air Force Base (KLRF) · Bill & Hillary Clinton National Airport/Adams Field (KLIT) · Saline County Regional Airport (KSUZ) · Pine Bluff Regional Airport, Grider Field (KPBF) · Memorial Field Airport (KHOT) · Monticello Municipal Ellis Field (KLLQ)