Walker/Rowe Waterloo Airport
4C2 · Waterloo, US · elevation 900 ft
▶ Watch 4C2 live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/27 | 2,340 ft | TURF-F | no |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Walker/Rowe Waterloo Airport?
- The ICAO code of Walker/Rowe Waterloo Airport is 4C2.
- Where is Walker/Rowe Waterloo Airport located?
- Walker/Rowe Waterloo Airport is located in Waterloo, US at 41.4312, -84.9816, at an elevation of 900 ft.
- How many runways does Walker/Rowe Waterloo Airport have?
- Walker/Rowe Waterloo Airport has 1 runway: 09/27.
- How can I watch live air traffic at 4C2?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=4C2 to watch aircraft arriving and departing Walker/Rowe Waterloo Airport live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Fort Wayne International Airport (KFWA) · Eugene F. Kranz Toledo Express Airport (KTOL) · Battle Creek Executive Airport at Kellogg Field (KBTL) · Kalamazoo/Battle Creek International Airport (KAZO) · Jackson County Airport/Reynolds Field (KJXN) · South Bend International Airport (KSBN)