Airspace Theater

Lowe Airport

5KY5 · Cadiz, US · elevation 498 ft

▶ Watch 5KY5 live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
18/363,150 ftASPHno

About

What is the ICAO code of Lowe Airport?
The ICAO code of Lowe Airport is 5KY5.
Where is Lowe Airport located?
Lowe Airport is located in Cadiz, US at 36.8624, -87.7900, at an elevation of 498 ft.
How many runways does Lowe Airport have?
Lowe Airport has 1 runway: 18/36.
How can I watch live air traffic at 5KY5?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=5KY5 to watch aircraft arriving and departing Lowe Airport live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

Campbell Army Airfield (Fort Campbell) (KHOP) · Barkley Regional Airport (KPAH) · Owensboro Daviess County Airport (KOWB) · Bowling Green Warren County Regional Airport (KBWG) · Nashville International Airport (KBNA) · Evansville Regional Airport (KEVV)