Remo Private Airport
6VA0 · Reidville, US · elevation 13 ft
▶ Watch 6VA0 live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/19 | 1,400 ft | TURF | no |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Remo Private Airport?
- The ICAO code of Remo Private Airport is 6VA0.
- Where is Remo Private Airport located?
- Remo Private Airport is located in Reidville, US at 37.8187, -76.3177, at an elevation of 13 ft.
- How many runways does Remo Private Airport have?
- Remo Private Airport has 1 runway: 01/19.
- How can I watch live air traffic at 6VA0?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=6VA0 to watch aircraft arriving and departing Remo Private Airport live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Patuxent River Naval Air Station (Trapnell Field) (KNHK) · Newport News Williamsburg International Airport (KPHF) · Felker Army Air Field (KFAF) · Langley Air Force Base (KLFI) · Salisbury Ocean City Wicomico Regional Airport (KSBY) · Richmond International Airport (KRIC)