Airspace Theater

Turkey Bluff Airport

7WI0 · Ferryville, US · elevation 1,110 ft

▶ Watch 7WI0 live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
NE/SW2,100 ftTURFno

About

What is the ICAO code of Turkey Bluff Airport?
The ICAO code of Turkey Bluff Airport is 7WI0.
Where is Turkey Bluff Airport located?
Turkey Bluff Airport is located in Ferryville, US at 43.3730, -91.1099, at an elevation of 1,110 ft.
How many runways does Turkey Bluff Airport have?
Turkey Bluff Airport has 1 runway: NE/SW.
How can I watch live air traffic at 7WI0?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=7WI0 to watch aircraft arriving and departing Turkey Bluff Airport live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

La Crosse Regional Airport (KLSE) · Volk Field (KVOK) · Dubuque Regional Airport (KDBQ) · Northeast Iowa Regional Airport (KCCY) · Rochester International Airport (KRST) · Waterloo Regional Airport (KALO)