Airspace Theater

Pine View Airport

8CO9 · Elizabeth, US · elevation 6,572 ft

▶ Watch 8CO9 live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
16/344,400 ftDIRTno

About

What is the ICAO code of Pine View Airport?
The ICAO code of Pine View Airport is 8CO9.
Where is Pine View Airport located?
Pine View Airport is located in Elizabeth, US at 39.3444, -104.5810, at an elevation of 6,572 ft.
How many runways does Pine View Airport have?
Pine View Airport has 1 runway: 16/34.
How can I watch live air traffic at 8CO9?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=8CO9 to watch aircraft arriving and departing Pine View Airport live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

Centennial Airport (KAPA) · Buckley Space Force Base (KBKF) · Denver International Airport (KDEN) · City of Colorado Springs Municipal Airport (KCOS) · Butts AAF (Fort Carson) Air Field (KFCS) · Rocky Mountain Metropolitan Airport (KBJC)