Sharp Field
90LA · Minden, US · elevation 165 ft
▶ Watch 90LA live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/26 | 1,000 ft | TURF | no |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Sharp Field?
- The ICAO code of Sharp Field is 90LA.
- Where is Sharp Field located?
- Sharp Field is located in Minden, US at 32.6139, -93.3236, at an elevation of 165 ft.
- How many runways does Sharp Field have?
- Sharp Field has 1 runway: 08/26.
- How can I watch live air traffic at 90LA?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=90LA to watch aircraft arriving and departing Sharp Field live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Barksdale Air Force Base (KBAD) · Shreveport Regional Airport (KSHV) · South Arkansas Regional Airport at Goodwin Field (KELD) · Texarkana Regional Airport (Webb Field) (KTXK) · Monroe Regional Airport (KMLU) · East Texas Regional Airport (KGGG)