Hopewell Airpark
90NY · Canandaigua, US · elevation 730 ft
▶ Watch 90NY live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25 | 1,425 ft | TURF-G | yes |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Hopewell Airpark?
- The ICAO code of Hopewell Airpark is 90NY.
- Where is Hopewell Airpark located?
- Hopewell Airpark is located in Canandaigua, US at 42.9195, -77.2428, at an elevation of 730 ft.
- How many runways does Hopewell Airpark have?
- Hopewell Airpark has 1 runway: 07/25.
- How can I watch live air traffic at 90NY?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=90NY to watch aircraft arriving and departing Hopewell Airpark live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Frederick Douglass Greater Rochester International Airport (KROC) · Ithaca Tompkins Regional Airport (KITH) · Elmira Corning Regional Airport (KELM) · Syracuse Hancock International Airport (KSYR) · Buffalo Niagara International Airport (KBUF) · Greater Binghamton/Edwin A Link field (KBGM)