Dillon Airport
9II3 · North Liberty, US · elevation 700 ft
▶ Watch 9II3 live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/27 | 3,000 ft | TURF | yes |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Dillon Airport?
- The ICAO code of Dillon Airport is 9II3.
- Where is Dillon Airport located?
- Dillon Airport is located in North Liberty, US at 41.5625, -86.4722, at an elevation of 700 ft.
- How many runways does Dillon Airport have?
- Dillon Airport has 1 runway: 09/27.
- How can I watch live air traffic at 9II3?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=9II3 to watch aircraft arriving and departing Dillon Airport live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
South Bend International Airport (KSBN) · Michigan City Municipal Airport (KMGC) · Porter County Municipal Airport (KVPZ) · Gary/Chicago International Airport (KGYY) · Grissom Air Reserve Base (KGUS) · Kalamazoo/Battle Creek International Airport (KAZO)