Airspace Theater

Gessie Airport

9IN9 · Gessie, US · elevation 635 ft

▶ Watch 9IN9 live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
18/362,400 ftTURFno

About

What is the ICAO code of Gessie Airport?
The ICAO code of Gessie Airport is 9IN9.
Where is Gessie Airport located?
Gessie Airport is located in Gessie, US at 40.0778, -87.5153, at an elevation of 635 ft.
How many runways does Gessie Airport have?
Gessie Airport has 1 runway: 18/36.
How can I watch live air traffic at 9IN9?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=9IN9 to watch aircraft arriving and departing Gessie Airport live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

Purdue University Airport (KLAF) · University of Illinois Willard Airport (KCMI) · Terre Haute Regional Airport, Hulman Field (KHUF) · Indianapolis International Airport (KIND) · Greater Kankakee Airport (KIKK) · Decatur Airport (KDEC)