Twin Hills Airport
A63 / TWA · Twin Hills, US · elevation 82 ft
▶ Watch A63 live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18/36 | 3,000 ft | GRAVEL-G | yes |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Twin Hills Airport?
- The ICAO code of Twin Hills Airport is A63 and its IATA code is TWA.
- Where is Twin Hills Airport located?
- Twin Hills Airport is located in Twin Hills, US at 59.0747, -160.2750, at an elevation of 82 ft.
- How many runways does Twin Hills Airport have?
- Twin Hills Airport has 1 runway: 18/36.
- How can I watch live air traffic at A63?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=A63 to watch aircraft arriving and departing Twin Hills Airport live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Platinum Airport (PAPM) · Aleknagik / New Airport (5A8) · Dillingham Airport (PADL) · Cape Newenham LRRS Airport (PAEH) · Egegik Airport (PAII) · Bethel Airport (PABE)