Gruyere Airport
AU-0456 / GYZ · Cosmo Newbery, AU · elevation 1,542 ft
▶ Watch AU-0456 live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/24 | 6,890 ft | ASP | no |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Gruyere Airport?
- The ICAO code of Gruyere Airport is AU-0456 and its IATA code is GYZ.
- Where is Gruyere Airport located?
- Gruyere Airport is located in Cosmo Newbery, AU at -28.0345, 123.8151, at an elevation of 1,542 ft.
- How many runways does Gruyere Airport have?
- Gruyere Airport has 1 runway: 06/24.
- How can I watch live air traffic at AU-0456?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=AU-0456 to watch aircraft arriving and departing Gruyere Airport live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Leonora Airport (YLEO) · Leinster Airport (YLST) · Mount Keith Airport (YMNE) · Kalgoorlie Boulder Airport (YPKG)