Doini Airport
AYDO / DOI · Castori Islets, PG · elevation 31 ft
▶ Watch AYDO live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/28 | 2,051 ft | Grassed grey sand | no |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Doini Airport?
- The ICAO code of Doini Airport is AYDO and its IATA code is DOI.
- Where is Doini Airport located?
- Doini Airport is located in Castori Islets, PG at -10.7009, 150.7218, at an elevation of 31 ft.
- How many runways does Doini Airport have?
- Doini Airport has 1 runway: 10/28.
- How can I watch live air traffic at AYDO?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=AYDO to watch aircraft arriving and departing Doini Airport live on a 3D globe.