Hotmin Airstrip
AYHT · Hotmin Mission, PG · elevation 196 ft
▶ Watch AYHT live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14/32 | 1,509 ft | Grassed black clay | no |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Hotmin Airstrip?
- The ICAO code of Hotmin Airstrip is AYHT.
- Where is Hotmin Airstrip located?
- Hotmin Airstrip is located in Hotmin Mission, PG at -4.5845, 141.5742, at an elevation of 196 ft.
- How many runways does Hotmin Airstrip have?
- Hotmin Airstrip has 1 runway: 14/32.
- How can I watch live air traffic at AYHT?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=AYHT to watch aircraft arriving and departing Hotmin Airstrip live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Oksibil Airport (WAJO) · Vanimo Airport (AYVN) · Tanah Merah Airport (WAKT) · Dortheys Hiyo Eluay International Airport (WAJJ) · Wewak International Airport (AYWK) · Wapenamanda Airport (AYWD)