Airspace Theater

Old Vacaria Airport

BR-0122 · Vacaria, BR · elevation 3,215 ft

▶ Watch BR-0122 live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
14/323,543 ftGREno

About

What is the ICAO code of Old Vacaria Airport?
The ICAO code of Old Vacaria Airport is BR-0122.
Where is Old Vacaria Airport located?
Old Vacaria Airport is located in Vacaria, BR at -28.5097, -50.9183, at an elevation of 3,215 ft.
How many runways does Old Vacaria Airport have?
Old Vacaria Airport has 1 runway: 14/32.
How can I watch live air traffic at BR-0122?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=BR-0122 to watch aircraft arriving and departing Old Vacaria Airport live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

Hugo Cantergiani Regional Airport (SBCX) · Lages Airport (SBLJ) · Planalto Serrano Regional Airport (SNCP) · Lauro Kurtz Airport (SBPF) · Forquilhinha - Criciúma Airport (SBCM) · Canoas Air Force Base (SBCO)