Carmine Castaldo Airport
BR-1684 · Tabaporã, BR · elevation 1,889 ft
▶ Watch BR-1684 live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18/36 | 3,281 ft | ASP | no |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Carmine Castaldo Airport?
- The ICAO code of Carmine Castaldo Airport is BR-1684.
- Where is Carmine Castaldo Airport located?
- Carmine Castaldo Airport is located in Tabaporã, BR at -11.2988, -56.8366, at an elevation of 1,889 ft.
- How many runways does Carmine Castaldo Airport have?
- Carmine Castaldo Airport has 1 runway: 18/36.
- How can I watch live air traffic at BR-1684?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=BR-1684 to watch aircraft arriving and departing Carmine Castaldo Airport live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Piloto Osvaldo Marques Dias Airport (SBAT) · Campo de Provas Brigadeiro Veloso (SBCC)