Fazenda Redenção Airport
BR-1796 · Piracicaba, BR · elevation 1,824 ft
▶ Watch BR-1796 live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/24 | 3,281 ft | Earth | no |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Fazenda Redenção Airport?
- The ICAO code of Fazenda Redenção Airport is BR-1796.
- Where is Fazenda Redenção Airport located?
- Fazenda Redenção Airport is located in Piracicaba, BR at -22.7166, -48.0490, at an elevation of 1,824 ft.
- How many runways does Fazenda Redenção Airport have?
- Fazenda Redenção Airport has 1 runway: 06/24.
- How can I watch live air traffic at BR-1796?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=BR-1796 to watch aircraft arriving and departing Fazenda Redenção Airport live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Viracopos International Airport (SBKP) · Araraquara Airport (SBAQ) · Campo Fontenelle (SBYS) · São Paulo Catarina Executive Airport (SBJH) · Bauru/Arealva–Moussa Nakhal Tobias State Airport (SBAE) · Campo de Marte Airport (SBMT)