Airspace Theater

Fazenda Santa Fé Airport

BR-2469 · Santana do Araguaia, BR · elevation 591 ft

▶ Watch BR-2469 live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
2/203,937 ftASPno

About

What is the ICAO code of Fazenda Santa Fé Airport?
The ICAO code of Fazenda Santa Fé Airport is BR-2469.
Where is Fazenda Santa Fé Airport located?
Fazenda Santa Fé Airport is located in Santana do Araguaia, BR at -9.5751, -50.3519, at an elevation of 591 ft.
How many runways does Fazenda Santa Fé Airport have?
Fazenda Santa Fé Airport has 1 runway: 2/20.
How can I watch live air traffic at BR-2469?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=BR-2469 to watch aircraft arriving and departing Fazenda Santa Fé Airport live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

Conceição do Araguaia Airport (SBAA) · Brigadeiro Lysias Rodrigues Airport (SBPJ) · Porto Nacional Airport (SBPN) · Araguaína Airport (SWGN) · Brig. Lysias Augusto Rodrigues Airport (SBCI)