Sertânia Airport
BR-2862 · Sertânia, BR · elevation 1,968 ft
▶ Watch BR-2862 live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16/34 | 3,445 ft | GVL | no |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Sertânia Airport?
- The ICAO code of Sertânia Airport is BR-2862.
- Where is Sertânia Airport located?
- Sertânia Airport is located in Sertânia, BR at -8.0575, -37.2894, at an elevation of 1,968 ft.
- How many runways does Sertânia Airport have?
- Sertânia Airport has 1 runway: 16/34.
- How can I watch live air traffic at BR-2862?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=BR-2862 to watch aircraft arriving and departing Sertânia Airport live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Presidente João Suassuna Airport (SBKG) · Paulo Afonso Airport (SBUF) · Zumbi dos Palmares International Airport (SBMO) · Recife/Guararapes - Gilberto Freyre International Airport (SBRF) · Presidente Castro Pinto International Airport (SBJP) · Dix-Sept Rosado Airport (SBMS)