Airspace Theater

Fazenda Boa Esperança Airport

BR-2906 · Brasilândia, BR · elevation 1,155 ft

▶ Watch BR-2906 live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
2/203,281 ftGRSno

About

What is the ICAO code of Fazenda Boa Esperança Airport?
The ICAO code of Fazenda Boa Esperança Airport is BR-2906.
Where is Fazenda Boa Esperança Airport located?
Fazenda Boa Esperança Airport is located in Brasilândia, BR at -21.2492, -52.2894, at an elevation of 1,155 ft.
How many runways does Fazenda Boa Esperança Airport have?
Fazenda Boa Esperança Airport has 1 runway: 2/20.
How can I watch live air traffic at BR-2906?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=BR-2906 to watch aircraft arriving and departing Fazenda Boa Esperança Airport live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

Presidente Prudente Airport (SBDN) · Araçatuba Airport (SBAU) · Regional de Maringá - Sílvio Name Júnior Airport (SBMG) · Governor José Richa Airport (SBLO) · Campo Grande Airport (SBCG) · Frank Miloye Milenkowichi–Marília State Airport (SBML)