Fazenda Alvorada Airport
BR-2989 · Quarto Centenário, BR · elevation 1,312 ft
▶ Watch BR-2989 live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4/22 | 2,625 ft | GRS | no |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Fazenda Alvorada Airport?
- The ICAO code of Fazenda Alvorada Airport is BR-2989.
- Where is Fazenda Alvorada Airport located?
- Fazenda Alvorada Airport is located in Quarto Centenário, BR at -24.2942, -53.2506, at an elevation of 1,312 ft.
- How many runways does Fazenda Alvorada Airport have?
- Fazenda Alvorada Airport has 1 runway: 4/22.
- How can I watch live air traffic at BR-2989?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=BR-2989 to watch aircraft arriving and departing Fazenda Alvorada Airport live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Coronel Adalberto Mendes da Silva Airport (SBCA) · Aeropuerto Nacional de Salto del Guaira (SGGR) · Regional de Maringá - Sílvio Name Júnior Airport (SBMG) · Itaipú Airport (SGIB) · Cataratas International Airport (SBFI) · Cataratas Del Iguazú International Airport (SARI)