Mercer County Airport
C00 · Aledo, US · elevation 740 ft
▶ Watch C00 live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17/35 | 2,480 ft | ASPH-G | yes |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Mercer County Airport?
- The ICAO code of Mercer County Airport is C00.
- Where is Mercer County Airport located?
- Mercer County Airport is located in Aledo, US at 41.2486, -90.7371, at an elevation of 740 ft.
- How many runways does Mercer County Airport have?
- Mercer County Airport has 1 runway: 17/35.
- How can I watch live air traffic at C00?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=C00 to watch aircraft arriving and departing Mercer County Airport live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Quad City International Airport (KMLI) · Southeast Iowa Regional Airport (KBRL) · The Eastern Iowa Airport (KCID) · General Wayne A. Downing Peoria International Airport (KPIA) · Dubuque Regional Airport (KDBQ) · Ottumwa Regional Airport (KOTM)