Airspace Theater

Stenen/Clayton Air 3 Airport

CCA5 · CA · elevation 1,710 ft

▶ Watch CCA5 live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
09/273,500 ftGVLno

About

What is the ICAO code of Stenen/Clayton Air 3 Airport?
The ICAO code of Stenen/Clayton Air 3 Airport is CCA5.
Where is Stenen/Clayton Air 3 Airport located?
Stenen/Clayton Air 3 Airport is located in CA at 51.8245, -102.3763, at an elevation of 1,710 ft.
How many runways does Stenen/Clayton Air 3 Airport have?
Stenen/Clayton Air 3 Airport has 1 runway: 09/27.
How can I watch live air traffic at CCA5?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=CCA5 to watch aircraft arriving and departing Stenen/Clayton Air 3 Airport live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

Yorkton Municipal Airport (CYQV) · Swan River Airport (CZJN) · Dauphin Barker Airport (CYDN) · Nipawin Airport (CYBU) · Regina International Airport (CYQR) · Virden / RJ (Bob) Andrew Field Regional Aerodrome (CYVD)