Dayspring Airpark
CDY6 · Bridgewater, CA · elevation 150 ft
▶ Watch CDY6 live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15/33 | 1,728 ft | Gravel/Asphalt mix | no |
Radio frequencies
| Type | Description | MHz |
|---|---|---|
| CTAF | — | 123.200 |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Dayspring Airpark?
- The ICAO code of Dayspring Airpark is CDY6.
- Where is Dayspring Airpark located?
- Dayspring Airpark is located in Bridgewater, CA at 44.3819, -64.4567, at an elevation of 150 ft.
- How many runways does Dayspring Airpark have?
- Dayspring Airpark has 1 runway: 15/33.
- How can I watch live air traffic at CDY6?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=CDY6 to watch aircraft arriving and departing Dayspring Airpark live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
CFB Greenwood (CYZX) · Halifax / Stanfield International Airport (CYHZ) · Digby / Annapolis Regional Airport (CYID) · Yarmouth Airport (CYQI) · Saint John Airport (CYSJ) · Greater Moncton Roméo LeBlanc International Airport (CYQM)