Airspace Theater

Bashaw Airport

CFK2 · Bashaw, CA · elevation 2,610 ft

▶ Watch CFK2 live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
10/282,950 ftTURFno

About

What is the ICAO code of Bashaw Airport?
The ICAO code of Bashaw Airport is CFK2.
Where is Bashaw Airport located?
Bashaw Airport is located in Bashaw, CA at 52.5579, -112.9641, at an elevation of 2,610 ft.
How many runways does Bashaw Airport have?
Bashaw Airport has 1 runway: 10/28.
How can I watch live air traffic at CFK2?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=CFK2 to watch aircraft arriving and departing Bashaw Airport live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

Red Deer Regional Airport (CYQF) · Edmonton International Airport (CYEG) · Calgary International Airport (CYYC) · Calgary / Springbank Airport (CYBW) · Lloydminster Airport (CYLL) · Bonnyville Airport (CYBF)