Spring Valley (North) Airport
CKP2 · Spring Valley, CA · elevation 2,200 ft
▶ Watch CKP2 live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17/35 | 3,000 ft | TURF/GRAVEL | no |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Spring Valley (North) Airport?
- The ICAO code of Spring Valley (North) Airport is CKP2.
- Where is Spring Valley (North) Airport located?
- Spring Valley (North) Airport is located in Spring Valley, CA at 50.0569, -105.4031, at an elevation of 2,200 ft.
- How many runways does Spring Valley (North) Airport have?
- Spring Valley (North) Airport has 1 runway: 17/35.
- How can I watch live air traffic at CKP2?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=CKP2 to watch aircraft arriving and departing Spring Valley (North) Airport live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Moose Jaw Air Vice Marshal C. M. McEwen Airport (CYMJ) · Regina International Airport (CYQR) · Swift Current Airport (CYYN) · Estevan Airport (CYEN) · L M Clayton Airport (KOLF) · Glasgow Valley County Airport Wokal Field (KGGW)