Erickson Municipal Airport
CKQ6 · Erickson, CA · elevation 2,114 ft
▶ Watch CKQ6 live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/27 | 3,000 ft | ASP | yes |
Radio frequencies
| Type | Description | MHz |
|---|---|---|
| ATF | ATF | 123.200 |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Erickson Municipal Airport?
- The ICAO code of Erickson Municipal Airport is CKQ6.
- Where is Erickson Municipal Airport located?
- Erickson Municipal Airport is located in Erickson, CA at 50.4994, -99.8978, at an elevation of 2,114 ft.
- How many runways does Erickson Municipal Airport have?
- Erickson Municipal Airport has 1 runway: 09/27.
- How can I watch live air traffic at CKQ6?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=CKQ6 to watch aircraft arriving and departing Erickson Municipal Airport live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Brandon Municipal Airport (CYBR) · Dauphin Barker Airport (CYDN) · Virden / RJ (Bob) Andrew Field Regional Aerodrome (CYVD) · Portage-la-Prairie / Southport Airport (CYPG) · Yorkton Municipal Airport (CYQV) · Winnipeg / James Armstrong Richardson International Airport (CYWG)