Airspace Theater

Wychwood Field

CT48 · Mystic, US · elevation 316 ft

▶ Watch CT48 live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
18/361,800 ftTURFno

About

What is the ICAO code of Wychwood Field?
The ICAO code of Wychwood Field is CT48.
Where is Wychwood Field located?
Wychwood Field is located in Mystic, US at 41.4368, -71.9254, at an elevation of 316 ft.
How many runways does Wychwood Field have?
Wychwood Field has 1 runway: 18/36.
How can I watch live air traffic at CT48?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=CT48 to watch aircraft arriving and departing Wychwood Field live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

Westerly State Airport (KWST) · Groton New London Airport (KGON) · Quonset State Airport (KOQU) · Rhode Island T. F. Green International Airport (KPVD) · Newport State Airport (KUUU) · Hartford Brainard Airport (KHFD)