La Grande-4 Airport
CYAH / YAH · La Grande-4, CA · elevation 1,005 ft
▶ Watch CYAH live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/27 | 5,000 ft | GRAVEL | no |
About
- What is the ICAO code of La Grande-4 Airport?
- The ICAO code of La Grande-4 Airport is CYAH and its IATA code is YAH.
- Where is La Grande-4 Airport located?
- La Grande-4 Airport is located in La Grande-4, CA at 53.7547, -73.6753, at an elevation of 1,005 ft.
- How many runways does La Grande-4 Airport have?
- La Grande-4 Airport has 1 runway: 09/27.
- How can I watch live air traffic at CYAH?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=CYAH to watch aircraft arriving and departing La Grande-4 Airport live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
La Grande Rivière Airport (CYGL) · Kuujjuarapik Airport (CYGW)