Airspace Theater

Fort Liard Airport

CYJF / YJF · Fort Liard, CA · elevation 708 ft

▶ Watch CYJF live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
03/212,946 ftGRVLno

About

What is the ICAO code of Fort Liard Airport?
The ICAO code of Fort Liard Airport is CYJF and its IATA code is YJF.
Where is Fort Liard Airport located?
Fort Liard Airport is located in Fort Liard, CA at 60.2358, -123.4690, at an elevation of 708 ft.
How many runways does Fort Liard Airport have?
Fort Liard Airport has 1 runway: 03/21.
How can I watch live air traffic at CYJF?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=CYJF to watch aircraft arriving and departing Fort Liard Airport live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

Fort Nelson Airport (CYYE) · Fort Simpson Airport (CYFS) · Watson Lake Airport (CYQH) · Rainbow Lake Airport (CYOP) · Wrigley Airport (CYWY)