Puvirnituq Airport
CYPX / YPX · Puvirnituq, CA · elevation 74 ft
▶ Watch CYPX live in 3D
Runways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|
| 01/19 | 6,299 ft | GVL | yes |
Radio frequencies
| Type | Description | MHz |
|---|
| A/G | AFLD RDO | 122.100 |
| ATF | CTAF MF | 122.100 |
| RCO | QUEBEC RDO | 126.700 |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Puvirnituq Airport?
- The ICAO code of Puvirnituq Airport is CYPX and its IATA code is YPX.
- Where is Puvirnituq Airport located?
- Puvirnituq Airport is located in Puvirnituq, CA at 60.0506, -77.2869, at an elevation of 74 ft.
- How many runways does Puvirnituq Airport have?
- Puvirnituq Airport has 1 runway: 01/19.
- How can I watch live air traffic at CYPX?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=CYPX to watch aircraft arriving and departing Puvirnituq Airport live on a 3D globe.