Airspace Theater

Ilford Airport

CZBD / ILF · Ilford, CA · elevation 642 ft

▶ Watch CZBD live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
09/273,000 ftCRUSHED ROCKno

About

What is the ICAO code of Ilford Airport?
The ICAO code of Ilford Airport is CZBD and its IATA code is ILF.
Where is Ilford Airport located?
Ilford Airport is located in Ilford, CA at 56.0516, -95.6188, at an elevation of 642 ft.
How many runways does Ilford Airport have?
Ilford Airport has 1 runway: 09/27.
How can I watch live air traffic at CZBD?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=CZBD to watch aircraft arriving and departing Ilford Airport live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

Kelsey Airport (CZEE) · Pikwitonei Airport (CZMN) · Thompson Airport (CYTH) · Thicket Portage Airport (CZLQ) · Jenpeg Airport (CZJG) · Island Lake Airport (CYIV)