Johnsons Airport
DE09 · Magnolia, US · elevation 43 ft
▶ Watch DE09 live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15/33 | 2,243 ft | TURF | no |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Johnsons Airport?
- The ICAO code of Johnsons Airport is DE09.
- Where is Johnsons Airport located?
- Johnsons Airport is located in Magnolia, US at 39.0682, -75.4885, at an elevation of 43 ft.
- How many runways does Johnsons Airport have?
- Johnsons Airport has 1 runway: 15/33.
- How can I watch live air traffic at DE09?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=DE09 to watch aircraft arriving and departing Johnsons Airport live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Dover Civil Air Terminal/Dover Air Force Base (KDOV) · Millville Municipal Airport (KMIV) · Cape May County Airport (KWWD) · Wilmington Airport (KILG) · Phillips Army Air Field (KAPG) · Salisbury Ocean City Wicomico Regional Airport (KSBY)