Airspace Theater

Amguid Regional Airport

DZ-0016 · Idlès, DZ · elevation 2,001 ft

▶ Watch DZ-0016 live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
17/358,858 ftASPno

About

What is the ICAO code of Amguid Regional Airport?
The ICAO code of Amguid Regional Airport is DZ-0016.
Where is Amguid Regional Airport located?
Amguid Regional Airport is located in Idlès, DZ at 26.3934, 5.3254, at an elevation of 2,001 ft.
How many runways does Amguid Regional Airport have?
Amguid Regional Airport has 1 runway: 17/35.
How can I watch live air traffic at DZ-0016?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=DZ-0016 to watch aircraft arriving and departing Amguid Regional Airport live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

In Salah Airport (DAUI) · Illizi Takhamalt Airport (DAAP)