Gundelfingen Airfield
EDMU · Gundelfingen an der Donau, DE · elevation 1,447 ft
▶ Watch EDMU live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/28 | 1,837 ft | grass | no |
Radio frequencies
| Type | Description | MHz |
|---|---|---|
| AFIS | Langen Information | 128.950 |
| INFO | Gundelfingen Radio | 122.930 |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Gundelfingen Airfield?
- The ICAO code of Gundelfingen Airfield is EDMU.
- Where is Gundelfingen Airfield located?
- Gundelfingen Airfield is located in Gundelfingen an der Donau, DE at 48.5693, 10.3585, at an elevation of 1,447 ft.
- How many runways does Gundelfingen Airfield have?
- Gundelfingen Airfield has 1 runway: 10/28.
- How can I watch live air traffic at EDMU?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=EDMU to watch aircraft arriving and departing Gundelfingen Airfield live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Augsburg Airport (EDMA) · Laupheim Air Base (ETHL) · Lechfeld Air Base (ETSL) · Neuburg Air Base (ETSN) · Memmingen Allgau Airport (EDJA) · Adolf Würth Airport (EDTY)