Airspace Theater

Stendal-Borstel Airfield

EDOV · Stendal, DE · elevation 184 ft

▶ Watch EDOV live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
08/266,552 ftCONyes
08L/26R2,297 ftGRSno

Radio frequencies

TypeDescriptionMHz
AFISLangen Information132.650
INFOStendal Radio122.405

About

What is the ICAO code of Stendal-Borstel Airfield?
The ICAO code of Stendal-Borstel Airfield is EDOV.
Where is Stendal-Borstel Airfield located?
Stendal-Borstel Airfield is located in Stendal, DE at 52.6289, 11.8186, at an elevation of 184 ft.
How many runways does Stendal-Borstel Airfield have?
Stendal-Borstel Airfield has 2 runways: 08/26, 08L/26R.
How can I watch live air traffic at EDOV?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=EDOV to watch aircraft arriving and departing Stendal-Borstel Airfield live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

Zerbst Airfield (EDUZ) · Braunschweig-Wolfsburg Airport (EDVE) · Faßberg Air Base (ETHS) · Berlin Brandenburg Airport (EDDB) · Celle Army Airfield (ETHC) · Holzdorf Air Base (ETSH)