Aavahelukka Airfield
EFAA · FI · elevation 738 ft
▶ Watch EFAA live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14/32 | 2,834 ft | ASPH/GRVL | no |
Radio frequencies
| Type | Description | MHz |
|---|---|---|
| ACC Sector | Tampere radar | 126.100 |
| RDO | Aavahelukka traffic | 123.500 |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Aavahelukka Airfield?
- The ICAO code of Aavahelukka Airfield is EFAA.
- Where is Aavahelukka Airfield located?
- Aavahelukka Airfield is located in FI at 67.6036, 23.9717, at an elevation of 738 ft.
- How many runways does Aavahelukka Airfield have?
- Aavahelukka Airfield has 1 runway: 14/32.
- How can I watch live air traffic at EFAA?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=EFAA to watch aircraft arriving and departing Aavahelukka Airfield live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Kittilä International Airport (EFKT) · Enontekio Airport (EFET) · Sodankyla Airport (EFSO) · Rovaniemi Airport (EFRO) · Gällivare Airport (ESNG) · Kiruna Airport (ESNQ)